Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0813,779
BustAfghanistan 5,9243,681
BatnaAlgeria 625388
BecharAlgeria 484301
BejaiaAlgeria 523325
Beni AbbesAlgeria 629391
BiskraAlgeria 583362
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,084674
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1097,525
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0627,495
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0797,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4417,109
ByrdAntarctica 14,4498,979
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4076,467
BarilocheArgentina 11,1596,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8486,120
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,84510,467
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,37110,795
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0988,760
BrestBelarus 2,6501,647
BrusselsBelgium 1,7331,077
Belize CityBelize 8,6825,395
BeninBenin 3,2702,032
BohiconBenin 3,1771,974
BermudaBermuda 5,8123,612
BageBrazil 9,3055,783
BambuiBrazil 7,8174,857
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7884,840
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2603,890
BarcelosBrazil 7,6104,729
BarraBrazil 6,8514,257
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5274,056
BarreirasBrazil 7,0694,393
BelémBrazil 6,4464,006
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6814,773
BelterraBrazil 7,0594,387
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7464,192
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8515,500
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0584,386
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5824,712
BrevesBrazil 6,6254,117
BurgasBulgaria 2,5281,571
BurundiBurundi 5,3343,314
BatouriCameroon 3,7902,355
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7763,589
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9175,541
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7354,186
Banff, AbCanada 8,4695,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4103,983
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6422,885
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3334,557
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3073,919
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6574,758
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7904,840
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3112,679
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0364,372
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9882,478
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6772,285
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5217,159
BeijingChina 9,4205,853
BarranquillaColombia 7,8824,898
Benito SalasColombia 8,4355,242
BogotáColombia 8,2195,107
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0581,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4852,787
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5632,836
BaniDominican Republic 7,0344,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1074,416
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9434,315
BahariyaEgypt 2,8861,793
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0511,896
BiarritzFrance 875544
BordeauxFrance 1,023636
BrestFrance 1,458906
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,45310,224
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45210,223
BitamGabon 3,9332,444
BanjulGambia 2,9401,827
BerlinGermany 2,1681,347
BrockenGermany 2,0061,246
BokeGuinea 3,0981,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0421,890
BudapestHungary 2,0871,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0951,302
BangaloreIndia 8,1145,042
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6714,767
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4045,222
BikanerIndia 6,8724,270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5477,797
BabolsarIran 4,7182,932
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4113,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4222,748
Bandar LengehIran 5,3053,297
BirjandIran 5,4193,367
BushehrIran 4,8353,004
BaghdadIraq 4,0852,538
BasraIraq 4,4972,795
BelmulletIreland 2,1921,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0221,257
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6291,012
BergamoItaly 1,412877
BolognaItaly 1,413878
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,562970
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,515942
BrindisiItaly 1,7121,064
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0751,911
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1361,948
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1943,849
BeirutLebanon 3,2852,042
BenghaziLibya 1,9631,220
BirzaiLithuania 2,9791,851
BitolaMacedonia 2,0021,244
BlantyreMalawi 6,8254,241
BvumbweMalawi 6,8534,258
BintuluMalaysia 11,9017,395
BamakoMali 2,6641,655
Bko-SMali 2,6731,661
BougounMali 2,7811,728
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,564972
BaitagMongolia 7,3894,591
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3994,598
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1605,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7375,429
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7525,438
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0014,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5915,338
BulganMongolia 8,0164,981
BhamawMyanmar 9,1205,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,20411,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,39012,049
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6225,358
BilmaNiger 2,3061,433
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4971,552
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4522,766
BergenNorway 2,7861,731
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7851,730
BjornoyaNorway 4,4502,765
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6452,265
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4232,127
BadinPakistan 6,6604,139
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7694,206
BalakotPakistan 6,5654,079
BarkhanPakistan 6,4674,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4335,240
BascoPhilippines 11,3327,042
BialystokPoland 2,6861,669
BejaPortugal 699434
BragancaPortugal 867539
BistritaRomania 2,4391,516
BucharestRomania 2,4611,529
BajkitRussia 6,9194,300
BarabinskRussia 6,1583,826
BarnaulRussia 6,5424,065
BerezovoRussia 5,3253,309
BiserRussia 4,9543,079
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1915,711
BogdarinRussia 8,1975,094
BogucanyRussia 7,1304,431
BomnakRussia 8,8735,514
BorRussia 6,6124,109
BorzjaRussia 8,6425,370
BratskRussia 7,4684,641
BelgradeSerbia 2,0501,274
BoSierra Leone 3,2812,039
BontheSierra Leone 3,3512,083
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0151,252
BerberaSomalia 5,3783,342
BusanSouth Korea 10,5766,572
BadajozSpain 659410
BarcelonaSpain 671417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 792492
BabanusaSudan 3,9342,444
BaselSwitzerland 1,488924
BernSwitzerland 1,424885
BangkokThailand 10,1006,277
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0916,271
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7326,048
BizerteTunisia 947589
BalikesirTurkey 2,5391,578
BursaTurkey 2,6391,640
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5003,418
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2161,377
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1581,341
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1601,342
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6871,048
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6891,049
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8666,131
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9764,957
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9784,957
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8464,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1435,060
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9424,314
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9683,708
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5584,697
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8486,120
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1595,692
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3495,188
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5215,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9994,349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4425,246
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3483,945
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6094,729
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6726,010
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8904,903
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1734,457
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0105,599
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6064,727
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1773,839
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7925,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0685,635
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6954,782
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2763,900
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9583,702
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1904,468
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3674,578
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5835,333
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1663,831
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8904,903
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1094,418
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3354,558
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7964,845
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6415,991
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8164,235
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9454,316
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5284,057
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1975,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9704,332
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5594,697
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0503,759
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2345,738
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8953,663
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0194,362
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4394,623
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9114,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9254,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -