Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9173,677
ChlefAlgeria 186115
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 653406
CeresArgentina 9,7046,030
ChamicalArgentina 10,0446,242
ChepesArgentina 10,1396,300
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2596,997
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5535,936
CórdobaArgentina 9,9716,196
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9756,199
CorrientesArgentina 9,2935,775
CairnsAustralia 16,09410,001
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,29110,745
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
CedunaAustralia 15,8169,828
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,71310,386
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8899,873
Cobar MoAustralia 16,88610,493
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6779,742
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,50110,875
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7925,464
CharnocksBarbados 6,3673,956
CotonouBenin 3,2702,032
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5924,717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8414,873
CabroboBrazil 6,3683,957
CaceresBrazil 8,3105,164
CaetiteBrazil 7,0744,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0263,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4385,243
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5825,333
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0324,991
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3063,918
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9884,343
CaparaoBrazil 7,6074,727
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9404,934
CaratingaBrazil 7,5594,697
CaravelasBrazil 7,1964,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1704,456
CarolinaBrazil 6,8414,251
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4905,276
CataguasesBrazil 7,7364,807
CatalaoBrazil 7,7884,840
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1095,039
CaxiasBrazil 6,3343,936
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9425,556
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8553,638
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7854,838
ChapecoBrazil 8,8575,504
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9174,920
CipoBrazil 6,5444,067
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0524,382
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5694,704
CordeiroBrazil 7,7744,831
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1674,453
CorumbaBrazil 8,5365,304
CoximBrazil 8,2905,151
CrateusBrazil 6,1673,832
CuiabaBrazil 8,1525,066
CuritibaBrazil 8,4985,281
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,216
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1373,192
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4903,412
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0083,734
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4453,384
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2433,258
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2423,257
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4023,357
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5254,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1743,836
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2083,236
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8724,271
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3634,575
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4903,411
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Comox, BcCanada 9,0595,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1513,822
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1885,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5975,342
ChicoChile 11,5667,187
ChillanChile 10,8996,773
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9846,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1216,289
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5867,200
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7296,667
ChangchunChina 9,6265,982
ChangduChina 8,6775,392
ChangshaChina 10,0656,254
ChengduChina 9,2335,737
ChongqingChina 9,5085,909
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8634,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6691,037
CamagueyCuba 7,5334,681
CasablancaCuba 7,8224,860
ChebCzech Republic 1,9171,191
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4431,518
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9154,297
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0314,369
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9654,328
CanarEcuador 9,1245,670
CairoEgypt 3,0381,888
CaenFrance 1,506936
ChateaurouxFrance 1,262784
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2953,912
CocobeachGabon 3,9932,481
CologneGermany 1,8091,124
ChiosGreece 2,3861,483
CorfuGreece 1,8561,153
ConakryGuinea 3,1841,979
CatacamasHonduras 8,6355,366
CholutecaHonduras 8,8435,495
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3465,186
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6045,346
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6045,346
ChahbaharIran 5,8863,658
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1141,314
ClonesIreland 2,1271,322
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1501,336
CorkIreland 1,9141,189
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9091,186
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 942585
CameriItaly 1,348838
CampobassoItaly 1,478918
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,024636
Cape CarbonaraItaly 973605
Cape FrascaItaly 918571
Cape MeleItaly 1,189739
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,475917
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,412878
CerviaItaly 1,454903
CiampinoItaly 1,332828
Cimone MountainItaly 1,352840
Cisa PassItaly 1,328825
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,289801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6121,002
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,416880
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,605997
ChibaJapan 11,1116,904
ChichibuJapan 11,0256,851
ChichijimaJapan 12,0227,471
ChoshiJapan 11,1336,918
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3252,066
ChilekaMalawi 6,8254,241
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5894,094
ChitipaMalawi 6,1663,832
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4405,866
ComitanMexico 9,0975,653
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4238,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7075,410
ChoirMongolia 8,4535,253
CasablancaMorocco 686426
ChindeMozambique 7,1824,463
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4495,872
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,38912,049
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,49212,112
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,68211,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,96411,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,96411,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,17111,913
CondegaNicaragua 8,7735,452
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7226,041
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5656,565
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2626,377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4216,475
ChhorPakistan 6,6924,159
ChitralPakistan 6,3733,960
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8555,502
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8775,517
CajamarcaPeru 9,3885,834
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2715,761
ChiclayoPeru 9,4835,893
ChimbotePeru 9,5265,920
CuzcoPeru 9,2635,756
CzestochowaPoland 2,3081,434
CoimbraPortugal 852529
CalafatRomania 2,2041,370
CeahlauRomania 2,5351,576
ClujRomania 2,3571,465
ConstantaRomania 2,6531,649
CraiovaRomania 2,2861,420
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4884,032
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7213,555
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6084,728
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3915,214
Cape UelenRussia 8,6585,380
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9526,184
CaraRussia 8,2415,121
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8453,011
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1215,046
ChitaRussia 8,3565,193
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3605,195
CokurdahRussia 7,9354,931
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5315,301
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9934,967
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8846,142
CaceresSpain 662411
CadizSpain 522324
Ciudad RealSpain 475295
CordobaSpain 451280
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7015,407
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0866,267
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3096,406
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6285,983
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6265,981
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1626,315
ChumphonThailand 10,1976,336
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4121,499
CorumTurkey 3,1371,949
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5673,460
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8233,618
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7671,098
CernovcyUkraine 2,5871,608
ChernigovUkraine 3,0741,910
CarrascoUruguay 9,7156,037
ColoniaUruguay 9,7926,085
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5664,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6154,732
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4804,027
Camden, ScUsa 7,1184,423
Canton, NyUsa 6,1713,834
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8584,883
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6084,106
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5953,477
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Casper, WyUsa 8,5035,284
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1835,706
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5724,084
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8574,261
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5764,708
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0884,404
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0934,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9534,321
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0524,382
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5234,675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4064,602
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0213,741
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0123,736
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9924,345
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4525,252
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5095,288
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2584,510
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8624,264
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4665,261
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1604,449
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1434,439
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Clark, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6985,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8334,246
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4134,606
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7726,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0434,376
College Park, MdUsa 6,5554,074
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7484,815
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1304,431
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2444,502
Columbus, InUsa 7,2654,515
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9764,335
Conception, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1065,037
Conway, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Conway, ScUsa 6,9534,321
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2423,879
Corning, ArUsa 7,8124,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0543,762
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3523,947
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3935,837
Covington, LaUsa 8,0174,982
Covington, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Crete, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3895,213
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1493,200
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1493,200
CaracasVenezuela 7,1934,470
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0454,378
CoroVenezuela 7,3884,591
ChipataZambia 6,4884,032
ChomaZambia 6,5224,053
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1264,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -