Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,591989
DjelfaAlgeria 366227
DavisAntarctica 13,2238,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9939,317
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5269,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4567,119
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,15710,662
DhakaBangladesh 8,6005,344
D’UccleBelgium 1,7331,077
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5104,667
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0865,025
DouradosBrazil 8,5985,343
DoualaCameroon 3,6742,283
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5964,720
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3615,195
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7772,968
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8653,644
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2074,479
DuianChina 8,4255,236
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7861,110
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1403,194
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0814,400
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1354,434
DabaaEgypt 2,7361,700
DakhlaEgypt 3,0321,884
DijonFrance 1,377856
DresdenGermany 2,0701,286
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6622,897
DebrecenHungary 2,2561,402
DalatangiIceland 3,4052,116
DaltonganjIndia 8,0244,986
DarbhangaIndia 8,0575,007
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7295,424
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7365,429
DumkaIndia 8,2845,148
DwarkaIndia 6,7994,225
DezfulIran 4,4902,790
DublinIreland 2,0281,260
DecimomannuItaly 939584
DobbiacoItaly 1,6311,013
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2502,020
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3442,078
DagorettiKenya 5,6443,507
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0541,898
DedzaMalawi 6,6564,136
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4045,222
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5915,339
DaweiMyanmar 9,8736,135
De BiltNetherlands 1,8871,173
De KooyNetherlands 1,9691,223
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9731,226
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,43012,074
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,94411,772
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,51612,128
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,63811,582
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7211,691
DalbandinPakistan 6,0493,759
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4784,026
DirPakistan 6,4033,979
DroshPakistan 6,3813,965
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5537,179
DohaQatar 5,0733,152
DorohoiRomania 2,6031,618
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9503,697
DudinkaRussia 6,2093,859
DzardzanRussia 7,5554,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8983,043
DakarSenegal 2,8701,784
DaruSierra Leone 3,2472,017
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0064,975
DamazinSudan 4,4002,734
DongolaSudan 3,5502,206
DamascusSyria 3,3892,106
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3892,106
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6632,276
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0063,732
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2953,912
DjerbaTunisia 1,066662
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6142,246
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3841,482
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0821,294
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2302,007
DonetskUkraine 3,4212,126
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4133,364
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3344,558
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7644,203
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4525,252
Danville, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0044,352
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8725,513
David City, NeUsa 7,9684,952
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9635,569
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6894,778
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6455,994
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9854,341
Delphine, InUsa 7,2414,500
Denton, MdUsa 6,4804,027
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6035,346
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7034,787
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2035,719
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5664,701
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9074,292
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5254,676
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7715,450
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3835,210
Dover, DeUsa 6,4804,027
Dover, TnUsa 7,5774,709
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3194,548
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Durham, NhUsa 5,9343,687
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9791,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -