Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 649403
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 716445
EsquelArgentina 11,2827,011
EzeizaArgentina 9,8706,133
East SaleAustralia 17,14610,655
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8329,217
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8339,217
EssendonAustralia 16,94710,531
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9234,923
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1405,679
EspinosaBrazil 7,1684,454
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2155,105
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1855,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1945,092
Edson, AbCanada 8,3435,185
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1054,415
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8824,898
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0253,744
ErlianChina 8,8805,518
El CaranoColombia 8,3755,204
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4981,552
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1154,421
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8884,280
El ArishEgypt 3,2222,002
El TorEgypt 3,3182,062
ErfurtGermany 1,9411,206
EssenGermany 1,8551,152
EsfahanIran 4,7732,966
EilatIsrael 3,3802,100
EsashiJapan 10,5166,535
EldoretKenya 5,3843,345
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9004,909
EssaouiraMorocco 966600
EeldeNetherlands 2,0241,258
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,54812,147
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,95811,780
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8845,521
EnuguNigeria 3,3482,081
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0875,647
EvoraPortugal 725450
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5715,948
EkimcanRussia 9,1805,705
Elat’MaRussia 3,8622,400
ElistaRussia 3,8852,414
ErbogacenRussia 7,4824,649
EssejRussia 6,8544,259
Ed DueimSudan 4,0702,529
El FasherSudan 3,5642,215
El GeneinaSudan 3,3732,096
El ObeidSudan 3,9682,466
El ShowakSudan 4,3232,686
En NahudSudan 3,8682,403
EdirneTurkey 2,4411,517
ErzincanTurkey 3,5302,194
ErzurumTurkey 3,6682,279
EskisehirTurkey 2,7661,719
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8092,988
EntebbeUganda 5,2283,249
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2751,413
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1971,365
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8274,242
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3874,590
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5683,460
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1875,087
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1515,065
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7914,220
Elko, NvUsa 9,2475,746
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4213,990
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3015,780
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0093,734
Erie, PaUsa 6,6754,148
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0184,983
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4275,858
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0004,971
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7496,058
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8864,901
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Evansville, InUsa 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -