Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2113,859
FarahAfghanistan 5,6993,542
FormosaArgentina 9,1575,690
ForrestAustralia 15,2699,488
FrancistownBotswana 6,9804,337
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5003,418
FloraniaBrazil 5,9883,721
FlorestaBrazil 6,3253,930
FlorianoBrazil 6,4704,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6435,371
FormosaBrazil 7,5194,673
FortalezaBrazil 5,9013,667
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8555,503
FrancaBrazil 7,9584,945
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4954,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8704,890
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2285,113
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9514,941
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9794,958
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5173,428
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5083,423
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4373,378
FayaChad 2,7621,717
FamagustaCyprus 3,1151,936
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3061,433
FarafraEgypt 2,8651,780
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3972,733
FichtelbergGermany 1,9731,226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7751,103
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0011,244
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4652,774
FaranahGuinea 3,0261,880
FalconaraItaly 1,486923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,356843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,544959
FonniItaly 997619
FrontoneItaly 1,437893
FrosinoneItaly 1,378856
FukauraJapan 10,6236,602
FukueJapan 10,7726,694
FukuiJapan 10,8786,760
FukuokaJapan 10,7856,702
FukushimaJapan 10,9226,787
FukuyamaJapan 10,8696,754
FushikiJapan 10,8526,744
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3043,918
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0935,029
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3945,216
FunchalMadeira 1,535954
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4133,985
Fes-SaisMorocco 442275
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9401,827
FaroPortugal 677421
FerganaRussia 6,1813,841
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2652,029
FalunSweden 3,0091,870
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8211,132
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1941,985
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4885,275
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0374,995
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6244,738
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7943,601
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4704,642
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8854,900
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5054,664
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0434,998
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9044,291
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4104,605
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1615,693
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9864,341
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3875,833
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9054,291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1115,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1054,415
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4645,259
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9923,723
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7084,168
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6034,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8046,092
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7544,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -