Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2523,885
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1873,844
GhardaiaAlgeria 542337
General PicoArgentina 10,2746,385
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7296,046
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0543,141
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,38510,803
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0289,339
GrazAustria 1,8341,140
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0952,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
GomelBelarus 3,0981,925
GrodnoBelarus 2,7661,719
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2183,864
GoianiaBrazil 7,7484,815
GoiasBrazil 7,7474,814
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4604,636
GrajauBrazil 6,6404,126
GuairaBrazil 8,7115,413
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9743,712
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1224,426
GarouaCameroon 3,2502,019
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5732,842
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0144,359
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0735,638
Golden, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Goose, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3435,184
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4073,360
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1273,186
GanzhouChina 10,4026,464
GuangzhouChina 10,4876,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9514,319
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1835,706
GonderEthiopia 4,5922,853
GourdonFrance 1,028639
GrenobleFrance 1,187738
GeisenheimGermany 1,7391,081
GorlitzGermany 2,1261,321
GibraltarGibraltar 432268
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0605,630
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6574,137
GoaIndia 7,6214,736
GuwahatiIndia 8,5395,306
GelaItaly 1,336830
GenoaItaly 1,263785
GhediItaly 1,422884
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6321,014
GrazzaniseItaly 1,413878
GrossetoItaly 1,277793
GrottaglieItaly 1,6631,033
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,068664
GuidoniaItaly 1,352840
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,3262,067
GifuJapan 10,9666,814
GaoMali 2,1541,339
GuamMariana Islands 13,4538,360
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7646,068
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5735,949
GuaymasMexico 9,8566,125
GaluutMongolia 7,9314,928
GemertNetherlands 1,8391,143
GisborneNew Zealand 19,65612,215
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,55912,154
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,20011,931
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,49212,113
GayaNiger 2,6721,661
GardermoenNorway 2,8581,776
GeiloNorway 2,8391,764
GdanskPoland 2,5561,588
GalatiRomania 2,6361,638
Gor’KijRussia 4,0252,501
GorznyjRussia 4,0132,494
GridinoRussia 4,0742,531
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8413,630
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5726,569
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 756470
GijonSpain 980609
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8242,377
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3162,682
GoteborgSweden 2,6261,632
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6291,634
GothenburgSweden 2,6251,631
GunnarnSweden 3,4852,165
GenevaSwitzerland 1,307812
GabesTunisia 996619
GafsaTunisia 868539
GiresunTurkey 3,4242,128
GoztepeTurkey 2,6491,646
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9623,084
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8743,029
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2681,410
GajvoronUkraine 2,8591,777
GeniceskUkraine 3,1671,968
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7424,811
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386
Galva, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1685,075
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8664,267
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1903,847
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8034,228
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5774,708
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8965,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0394,374
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5865,957
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4985,281
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1514,444
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2154,484
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7424,811
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9294,305
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3674,578
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7084,168
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1724,457
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Groton, CtUsa 6,0823,780
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6945,403
GuanareVenezuela 7,5434,687
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7534,818
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7774,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -