Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6273,497
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 765475
HuamboAngola 5,6543,513
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,074
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,17310,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,15810,662
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,22410,082
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4981,552
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6065,348
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3113,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3023,294
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9633,084
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7964,844
Hope, BcCanada 8,9175,541
HaikouChina 10,4706,506
HailarChina 8,8955,528
HamiChina 7,7084,790
HetanChina 6,9754,334
HavanaCuba 7,8374,870
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9094,293
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1294,430
HelwanEgypt 3,0421,890
HurguadaEgypt 3,3712,095
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9661,843
HelsinkiFinland 3,2702,032
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2952,048
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6649,734
HamburgGermany 2,1651,345
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1651,345
HannoverGermany 2,0391,267
HelgolandGermany 2,1651,345
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6571,030
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3281,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8192,995
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2988,263
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2448,230
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3352,073
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9214,922
HaifaIsrael 3,2702,032
HaboroJapan 10,3426,426
HachijojimaJapan 11,3297,040
HachinoheJapan 10,7046,651
HagiJapan 10,7716,693
HakodateJapan 10,5486,554
HamadaJapan 10,7646,689
HamamatsuJapan 11,0746,881
HikoneJapan 10,9516,805
HimejiJapan 10,9106,780
HiradoJapan 10,7566,684
HirooJapan 10,6066,590
HiroshimaJapan 10,8306,730
HitaJapan 10,8406,736
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9266,790
HunLibya 1,7091,062
HomboriMali 2,2601,404
HomalinMyanmar 8,8935,526
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6515,997
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,06411,847
HighbankNew Zealand 18,91611,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,94411,772
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,53011,515
HororataNew Zealand 18,93011,763
HyderabadPakistan 6,5784,088
HuanucoPeru 9,3745,825
HelPoland 2,5831,605
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6846,018
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5323,438
HatangaRussia 6,6934,159
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1133,177
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7613,580
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0782,534
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0601,280
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,49810,252
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1356,298
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9856,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8665,509
HalaibSudan 3,8912,418
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2412,636
HudeibaSudan 3,9472,453
HaparandaSweden 3,7252,315
HarnosandSweden 3,2622,027
HamaSyria 3,3662,092
HassakahSyria 3,6892,292
Hua HinThailand 10,1256,292
HakkariTurkey 3,9302,442
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0151,252
HersonUkraine 3,0071,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7071,682
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4964,037
Hart, MiUsa 7,0224,364
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1023,792
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Hays, KsUsa 8,2375,118
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8526,122
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Helena, MtUsa 8,5975,343
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1494,443
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8685,511
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7994,846
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6344,744
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3593,951
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0434,376
Holly, CoUsa 8,5155,292
Homer, AkUsa 9,0895,648
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3184,547
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4914,655
Horton, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8434,253
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9104,294
Houma, LaUsa 8,1585,069
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5115,289
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0284,367
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Huron, SdUsa 7,8624,885
HanoiVietnam 10,0456,242
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8236,725
HarareZimbabwe 6,8294,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -