Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,281796
In SalahAlgeria 979608
InnsbruckAustria 1,6291,012
IbiriteBrazil 7,6964,782
IguatuBrazil 6,1763,838
IlheusBrazil 6,9164,298
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6974,162
IndaialBrazil 8,6235,359
IpameriBrazil 7,7634,824
IraiBrazil 8,9025,532
IreceBrazil 6,7824,215
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7994,225
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3844,589
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2674,515
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4274,615
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6704,766
ItapevaBrazil 8,3465,187
ItirucuBrazil 6,8414,251
ItuacuBrazil 6,9684,330
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5445,309
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2984,535
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9973,727
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4373,378
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4033,979
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6185,977
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3388,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0727,502
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9754,334
IzobambaEcuador 8,9455,559
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0951,924
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9945,589
IoanninaGreece 1,9341,202
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8102,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0782,534
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3774,584
IranshahrIran 5,8003,604
IstranaItaly 1,545960
IidaJapan 11,0086,840
IizukaJapan 10,7986,710
IrakoJapan 11,0546,869
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1396,922
IrozakiJapan 11,1456,925
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1756,944
IshinomakiJapan 10,8956,770
IwamizawaJapan 10,4566,498
IzuharaJapan 10,6706,630
IrbidJordan 3,3552,085
IfraneMorocco 481299
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,50211,497
IlorinNigeria 3,0651,904
InchonNorth Korea 10,2356,360
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7672,962
IslamabadPakistan 6,5794,088
IquitosPeru 8,7075,411
IloiloPhilippines 12,1397,543
IasiRomania 2,6601,653
IcaRussia 9,6235,980
IlirnejRussia 8,5345,303
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3795,828
IrkutskRussia 7,8474,876
Ivdel’Russia 5,0623,146
IbizaSpain 401249
IspartaTurkey 2,7751,724
IstanbulTurkey 2,6441,643
IzmirTurkey 2,4751,538
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5161,563
IzmailUkraine 2,6961,675
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3255,174
Independence, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1303,809
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2494,504
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7584,821
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3124,544
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0724,394
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3793,964
IsokaZambia 6,1673,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -