Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1883,845
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3213,928
JuninArgentina 10,0016,215
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3485,187
JacobinaBrazil 6,6794,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9333,687
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9513,698
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6284,740
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8094,853
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1285,051
JiuquanChina 8,2395,120
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7875,460
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0134,358
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1674,454
JoensuuFinland 3,6542,271
JokioinenFinland 3,2802,038
JyvskylFinland 3,4872,167
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8112,990
JulianehbGreenland 4,2352,632
JagdalpurIndia 8,1405,058
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9817,445
JerusalemIsrael 3,3202,063
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7605,443
JosNigeria 3,0221,878
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9542,457
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9572,459
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4353,999
JhelumPakistan 6,6634,141
JiwaniPakistan 6,0043,731
JuliacaPeru 9,2525,749
JakutskRussia 8,2815,146
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9752,470
JenisejskRussia 6,8494,256
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5336,545
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1306,295
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7573,578
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1452,576
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7342,942
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5084,665
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 505314
JubaSudan 4,7502,952
JokkmokkSweden 3,6882,291
JönköpingSweden 2,6941,674
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6891,671
JendoubaTunisia 850528
JerbaTunisia 1,056656
JerseyUk 1,516942
JaltaUkraine 3,0911,921
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3594,573
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6544,135
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -