Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2103,859
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0563,763
KhostAfghanistan 6,3253,931
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0973,789
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0597,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,119
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7441,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1002,548
KandiBenin 2,7481,707
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5424,065
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5444,067
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3134,544
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3183,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8644,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3004,536
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4433,382
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0763,776
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5684,081
KashiChina 6,5544,073
KunmingChina 9,5165,913
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7542,954
KhargaEgypt 3,1731,972
KosseirEgypt 3,4692,156
KajaaniFinland 3,7072,303
KuopioFinland 3,5992,236
KuusamoFinland 3,8892,417
KarlsruheGermany 1,6581,030
KasselGermany 1,9171,191
KonstanzGermany 1,564972
KumasiGhana 3,2171,999
KalamataGreece 2,0271,260
KerkiraGreece 1,8561,153
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1221,318
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7042,923
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0712,530
KankanGuinea 2,9421,828
KindiaGuinea 3,1031,929
KissidougouGuinea 3,0691,907
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2338,223
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6076,591
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6076,592
KeszthelyHungary 1,9301,199
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3472,080
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4825,271
KotaIndia 7,2464,503
KozhikodeIndia 8,0585,007
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7348,534
KermanIran 5,3303,312
KermanshahIran 4,3092,677
Khoram AbadIran 4,4382,758
KilkennyIreland 1,9591,217
KingstonJamaica 7,6344,744
KagoshimaJapan 10,9726,818
KanazawaJapan 10,8506,742
KaruizawaJapan 10,9666,814
KatsuuraJapan 11,1636,937
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0566,870
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3216,413
KobeJapan 10,9516,805
KochiJapan 10,9646,813
KofuJapan 11,0306,854
KumagayaJapan 11,0246,851
KumamotoJapan 10,8716,756
KumejimaJapan 11,1876,951
KureJapan 10,8506,742
KushiroJapan 10,5806,575
KutchanJapan 10,4446,490
KyotoJapan 10,9496,804
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6454,129
KitaleKenya 5,3213,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5682,839
KufraLibya 2,6201,628
KaunasLithuania 2,8411,765
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7741,724
KybartaiLithuania 2,7711,722
KarongaMalawi 6,2273,869
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7586,685
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9657,435
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8976,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8856,764
KuantanMalaysia 11,0016,836
KuchingMalaysia 11,7847,323
KayesMali 2,5931,612
KeniebaMali 2,7491,708
KidalMali 1,9221,194
KitaMali 2,6621,654
KoutiaMali 2,6311,635
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9329,279
KisinevMoldova 2,7531,711
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9655,571
KhatgalMongolia 7,7124,792
KhovdMongolia 7,2994,535
KhujirtMongolia 8,0865,025
KhutagMongolia 7,9294,927
KenitraMorocco 566352
KalewaMyanmar 8,9475,560
KathaMyanmar 9,0555,627
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1796,325
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1245,670
KengtungMyanmar 9,5155,912
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8855,521
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1874,466
KathmanduNepal 7,9234,923
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,78311,051
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,61812,191
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,30711,998
KarioiNew Zealand 19,46912,098
KawerauNew Zealand 19,65112,211
KopuaNew Zealand 19,45112,087
KanoNigeria 2,7791,727
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3396,425
KarasjokNorway 4,0832,537
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9611,840
KristiansandNorway 2,5841,606
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1091,932
KhasabOman 5,4483,385
KarachiPakistan 6,4814,027
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4894,032
KhanpurPakistan 6,6114,108
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2963,913
KororPalau 13,3178,276
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2541,400
KlodzkoPoland 2,1501,336
KoszalinPoland 2,4371,514
KrakowPoland 2,2981,428
KalakanRussia 8,3045,160
KaliningradRussia 2,6721,660
KamenskoeRussia 9,0395,617
KandalaksaRussia 4,0832,537
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5482,826
KazanRussia 4,3402,697
KemRussia 4,0052,489
KerchRussia 3,2792,037
KhabarovskRussia 9,6826,017
KirenskRussia 7,7024,786
KirovRussia 4,4272,751
KljuciRussia 9,6415,991
KolpasevRussia 6,3453,943
KorfRussia 9,2725,762
KostromaRussia 3,9032,425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2594,511
KotlasRussia 4,3482,702
KrasnodarRussia 3,4892,168
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0183,118
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8783,031
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9954,347
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5523,450
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3872,726
KurganRussia 5,3543,327
KurskRussia 3,4052,116
KyraRussia 8,4565,255
KigaliRwanda 5,2593,268
KoldaSenegal 2,9111,809
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1021,927
KosiceSlovakia 2,3011,430
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6434,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1036,278
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7105,413
KadugliSudan 4,1012,548
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7062,303
KassalaSudan 4,2982,671
KhartoumSudan 3,9702,467
KostiSudan 4,1592,584
KalmarSweden 2,6621,654
KaresuandoSweden 3,9192,435
KarlstadSweden 2,8341,761
KristianstadSweden 2,5281,571
KamishliSyria 3,7182,311
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9926,209
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4326,482
Khon KaenThailand 10,1066,280
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1596,313
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1476,306
KairouanTunisia 966601
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3352,072
KarsTurkey 3,8222,375
KastamonuTurkey 3,0381,888
KayseriTurkey 3,1951,985
KonyaTurkey 2,9471,832
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1113,176
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5983,478
KinlossUk 2,4581,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3482,081
KievUkraine 2,9861,855
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3022,052
KirovogradUkraine 3,0301,883
KlepininoUkraine 3,1111,933
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1491,957
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6541,649
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0891,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6085,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9104,915
Keene, NhUsa 6,0113,736
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0144,359
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6525,376
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6914,779
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4635,259
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2955,776
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3475,187
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4985,902
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2684,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5145,290
KabompoZambia 6,0653,769
KabweZambia 6,3543,948
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3513,946
KafirondaZambia 6,1553,825
KaomaZambia 6,2133,861
KasamaZambia 6,0893,784
KasempaZambia 6,1353,812
KawambwaZambia 5,9353,688
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -