Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 785488
LuandaAngola 5,1553,203
LuenaAngola 5,6973,540
La PlataArgentina 9,8426,116
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3755,826
La RiojaArgentina 10,0096,220
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1296,294
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8507,364
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2035,719
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,15810,662
LavertonAustralia 16,93610,524
LearmonthAustralia 13,6038,453
LongreachAustralia 16,38110,179
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,38110,179
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,08311,237
Low HeadAustralia 17,12510,642
LinzAustria 1,8531,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7261,694
LerwickUk 2,7251,694
La PazBolivia 9,1675,697
LavrasBrazil 7,8634,886
LencoisBrazil 6,8624,264
LinharesBrazil 7,3984,597
LondrinaBrazil 8,4475,249
LomBulgaria 2,2231,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6584,759
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1934,470
Langara, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4255,235
London, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,559
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6371,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3686,443
LanzhouChina 8,8625,507
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2865,149
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9384,933
LimonCosta Rica 8,6835,395
LarnacaCyprus 3,0921,922
LimassolCyprus 3,0441,892
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0313,748
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3943,352
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3641,469
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9064,292
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9644,328
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9974,348
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9935,589
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2465,746
LuxorEgypt 3,3542,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0305,611
Laucala BayFiji 18,06911,228
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4792,162
Le MansFrance 1,369851
LilleFrance 1,6871,048
LyonFrance 1,215755
LambarnGabon 4,1952,607
LastourvilleGabon 4,2842,662
LibrevilleGabon 4,0472,515
LeipzigGermany 2,0361,265
LindenbergGermany 2,1791,354
LamiaGreece 2,0651,283
LarissaGreece 2,0691,286
LemnosGreece 2,2971,427
LimnosGreece 2,3111,436
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3553,949
LabeGuinea 2,9501,833
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2288,220
La CeibaHonduras 8,6675,386
La MesaHonduras 8,7795,455
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9274,304
LudhianaIndia 6,9524,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,195743
LatinaItaly 1,344835
LatronicoItaly 1,538955
LecceItaly 1,7181,067
LodwarKenya 5,1893,225
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8186,101
LiepajaLatvia 2,8301,758
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8171,750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6501,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9581,217
LabuanMalaysia 11,9427,421
LuqaMalta 1,360845
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4083,982
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0736,259
LashioMyanmar 9,2525,749
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,92211,758
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,69911,619
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,12511,885
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,35312,026
LincolnNew Zealand 18,94511,773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,28211,982
LagosNigeria 3,2552,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8861,793
LillehammerNorway 2,9371,825
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7824,215
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8225,482
LimaPeru 9,5995,965
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0417,482
LisbonPortugal 831516
LeninbadRussia 6,0263,745
LevsiRussia 5,3503,324
LungiSierra Leone 3,2652,029
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7141,065
LanzaroteSpain 1,428888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 773480
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,412878
LuganoSwitzerland 1,404872
LatakiaSyria 3,2702,032
LampangThailand 9,7066,032
LoeiThailand 9,9496,183
Lop BuriThailand 10,0346,235
LomeTogo 3,2822,040
LeemingUk 2,0771,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7261,694
London, EnglandUk 1,7611,094
London-GatwickUk 1,7311,076
LynehamUk 1,7681,099
L’VovUkraine 2,5311,573
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8721,785
LozovajaUkraine 3,3342,072
LubnyUkraine 3,1351,948
LuckUkraine 2,6751,662
LuganskUkraine 3,5382,199
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4064,602
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2255,111
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3305,176
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4944,657
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1193,802
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8595,505
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9284,926
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6575,380
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5864,714
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5575,317
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9955,590
Larned, KsUsa 8,2985,157
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5615,941
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5604,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9343,687
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8524,880
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5524,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8884,280
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9045,533
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8253,619
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Libby, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9654,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6394,126
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7544,819
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9804,959
Llano, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9206,164
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9396,176
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0675,634
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2864,527
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8224,861
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0975,031
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7825,457
Luling, TxUsa 8,7135,414
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3805,207
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8104,232
LivingstoneZambia 6,5634,078
LundaziZambia 6,4043,979
LusakaZambia 6,4494,008
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4384,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -