Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7783,590
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9523,699
MilianaAlgeria 266165
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8103,610
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2819,496
Malarg EArgentina 10,6526,619
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0096,841
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0646,254
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9376,175
MendozaArgentina 10,4126,470
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4036,465
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4455,869
Mackay MoAustralia 16,67010,359
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39310,808
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,731
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2268,840
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94010,527
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,95410,536
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,63110,334
Mount GambierAustralia 16,58710,308
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8009,818
MuharraqBahrain 4,9413,071
MinskBelarus 2,9811,853
MogilevBelarus 3,1221,940
MaunBotswana 6,6824,152
MacapaBrazil 6,5404,064
MacauBrazil 5,8863,658
MaceioBrazil 6,2383,877
MachadoBrazil 7,9594,946
ManausBrazil 7,5174,671
MarabaBrazil 6,8084,231
MaringaBrazil 8,5015,283
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9414,313
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1744,458
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5364,062
MonteiroBrazil 6,1633,830
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3914,593
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0013,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7324,183
MamfeCameroon 3,4772,161
MarouaCameroon 3,1771,974
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1663,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2003,853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3345,179
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2965,155
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2875,150
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3643,333
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5693,461
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0353,750
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9684,952
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3523,947
Morden, MbCanada 7,5814,711
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4914,033
MoundouChad 3,4532,146
MatecanaColombia 8,3545,191
MoroniComoros 6,9914,344
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1771,353
MarstalDenmark 2,3011,430
Melville HallDominica 6,3793,964
MichesDominican Republic 6,8774,274
MocaDominican Republic 6,9874,342
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0414,376
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0604,387
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9554,322
MilagroEcuador 9,1555,689
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6151,625
MinyaEgypt 3,0621,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6742,283
MassawaEritrea 4,5462,825
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9841,854
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0931,922
MarseilleFrance 1,000622
MontpellierFrance 966601
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5224,053
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4259,585
MakokouGabon 4,1412,573
MayumbaGabon 4,4982,795
MitzicGabon 4,0732,531
MkamboGabon 4,1322,568
MoandaGabon 4,3742,718
MouilaGabon 4,3412,698
MagdeburgGermany 2,0701,287
MunichGermany 1,7421,083
MünsterGermany 1,9291,199
MethoniGreece 2,0001,243
MilosGreece 2,2451,395
MitiliniGreece 2,4251,507
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4211,504
MacentaGuinea 3,1461,955
MamouGuinea 3,0401,889
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9078,021
MiskolcHungary 2,2321,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8734,892
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3414,562
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3294,554
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2365,118
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0238,092
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9508,669
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6116,594
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0419,347
MashhadIran 5,3303,312
Malin HeadIreland 2,2541,400
M. CalamitaItaly 1,232765
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6181,006
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,462908
MilanItaly 1,372853
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,360845
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,262784
ManIvory Coast 3,2192,001
MaebashiJapan 10,9856,826
MaizuruJapan 10,8886,766
MakurazakiJapan 10,9836,825
MatsueJapan 10,7686,692
MatsumotoJapan 10,9476,803
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8976,771
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5137,154
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8367,977
MishimaJapan 11,1006,898
MitoJapan 11,0546,869
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2236,974
MiyakoJapan 10,8076,716
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2136,968
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9886,828
MiyazakiJapan 10,9896,829
MombetsuJapan 10,4076,467
MoriokaJapan 10,7686,691
MuroranJapan 10,5096,531
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0276,852
MutsuJapan 10,6186,598
Ma’AnJordan 3,4312,132
MafraqJordan 3,3972,111
MombasaKenya 6,0783,777
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0054,975
MaseruLesotho 7,7984,846
MonroviaLiberia 3,4162,123
MisratahLibya 1,488925
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5464,689
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5974,721
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1545,067
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8124,854
MakhangaMalawi 6,9144,296
MangochiMalawi 6,7254,179
MwmosaMalawi 6,8984,287
MzimbaMalawi 6,3913,971
MzuzuMalawi 6,3743,961
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0166,845
MersingMalaysia 11,1446,925
MiriMalaysia 11,9037,397
MaleMaldives 8,3045,160
MenakaMali 2,2161,377
MoptiMali 2,3741,475
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1919,440
MazatlanMexico 9,8406,115
MeridaMexico 8,5895,337
Mexico CityMexico 9,5035,905
MonterreyMexico 9,1845,707
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6525,998
MaantyMongolia 8,3515,190
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3805,207
MatadMongolia 8,8355,490
MurenMongolia 7,7604,822
MarrakechMorocco 820510
MeknesMorocco 490305
MideltMorocco 502312
MaputoMozambique 7,6804,772
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1054,415
MandalayMyanmar 9,1765,702
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2285,734
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0176,225
MindatMyanmar 9,0335,613
MonywaMyanmar 9,0875,647
MyeikMyanmar 10,0176,225
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0655,633
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7731,102
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,62911,577
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,38212,044
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,60012,180
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,60412,182
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,47012,099
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,12411,884
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,18911,924
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,81611,693
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,96411,785
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8425,495
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8415,494
MagariaNiger 2,6911,672
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7911,735
MaradiNiger 2,5821,605
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9811,853
MakurdiNigeria 3,2392,013
MinnaNigeria 2,9821,853
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4466,491
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5472,204
MajisOman 5,5703,461
MasirahOman 5,9733,712
Muscat  Oman 5,7643,582
MultanPakistan 6,6004,101
MurreePakistan 6,5894,095
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1949,442
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9965,590
MoyobambaPeru 9,1815,705
MactanPhilippines 12,2827,632
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7187,282
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 979608
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3062,676
MagadanRussia 9,1085,660
MahackalaRussia 4,1602,585
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0473,136
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0483,137
MarkovoRussia 8,8335,489
MinusinskRussia 7,0314,369
MogocaRussia 8,5485,312
MoscowRussia 3,6462,266
MurmanskRussia 4,2392,634
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0372,509
MatamSenegal 2,5551,588
MogadishuSomalia 6,0233,743
MadridSpain 596371
Madrid (b)Spain 596370
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 632393
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 368229
MelillaSpain 217135
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 240149
MalakalSudan 4,3632,711
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6554,757
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,356843
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5095,909
Mae SariangThailand 9,5805,953
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7296,046
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2636,377
MalatyaTurkey 3,4232,127
MersinTurkey 3,1461,955
MuglaTurkey 2,5881,608
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9801,230
ManstonUk 1,7541,090
MeloUruguay 9,3975,839
MercedesUruguay 9,7146,036
MontevideoUruguay 9,7286,045
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4034,600
Madison, FlUsa 7,4404,623
Madison, InUsa 7,1884,467
Madison, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3064,540
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1384,436
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6604,760
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Marion, InUsa 7,1664,453
Marion, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0154,359
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6394,126
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8285,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9134,296
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2895,772
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4184,609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Medford, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7874,839
Mena, ArUsa 8,1025,035
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8404,872
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5044,663
Midland, TxUsa 8,9215,544
Milan, MnUsa 7,6764,770
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7074,789
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2355,117
Milford, DeUsa 6,4003,977
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Millen, GaUsa 7,2574,510
Millport, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9693,710
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2114,481
Minden, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4914,655
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6975,404
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8924,904
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6764,770
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6504,754
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3593,951
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Moro, OrUsa 9,2345,738
Morris, MnUsa 7,6214,736
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9704,332
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5794,709
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9163,676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4584,635
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0804,400
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1635,073
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1954,471
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6264,739
MaracayVenezuela 7,2774,522
MaturinVenezuela 6,9084,293
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6014,723
MeridaVenezuela 7,7004,785
MagoyeZambia 6,4644,017
MansaZambia 6,0473,758
MbalaZambia 5,9723,711
MfuweZambia 6,4243,992
MisamfuZambia 6,0853,781
MonguZambia 6,1863,844
MpikaZambia 6,2663,894
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4964,037
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4514,009
MumbwaZambia 6,3513,947
MwinilungaZambia 5,8893,660
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -