Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1613,828
NeuquenArgentina 10,8046,714
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0696,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,71411,629
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7529,788
Nowra RanAustralia 17,40410,815
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36210,168
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2884,529
NatitingouBenin 2,8221,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8074,851
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4602,150
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5302,194
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0433,134
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0833,159
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6603,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8754,894
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9684,951
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4464,006
N’DjamenaChad 3,0491,895
NanchangChina 10,2616,376
NanjingChina 10,1966,336
NanningChina 10,1216,289
NicosiaCyprus 3,0571,899
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3511,461
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9254,304
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1184,424
NegeleEthiopia 5,3083,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,01711,196
NandiFiji 18,01711,196
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3302,069
NancyFrance 1,555966
NantesFrance 1,283798
NiceFrance 1,113692
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2401,392
NurembergGermany 1,8111,125
NurnbergGermany 1,8091,124
NaxosGreece 2,3251,445
NanortalikGreenland 4,1702,591
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2212,623
NordGreenland 5,1523,202
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6382,882
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1981,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7574,820
New DelhiIndia 7,1794,461
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,423884
NaganoJapan 10,9196,785
NagasakiJapan 10,8306,730
NagoJapan 11,2406,985
NagoyaJapan 10,9986,834
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2556,994
NaraJapan 10,9836,825
NazeJapan 11,1846,950
NemuroJapan 10,5906,581
NiigataJapan 10,8426,738
NikkoJapan 10,9746,820
NobeokaJapan 10,9466,802
NairobiKenya 5,6433,507
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0959,380
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4734,023
NidaLithuania 2,7371,701
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4864,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1125,041
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4053,980
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5254,055
NaraMali 2,3711,473
NioroMali 2,4301,510
NemaMauritania 2,2151,377
NouakchottMauritania 2,4671,533
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,07211,230
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,53412,139
NelsonNew Zealand 19,18611,922
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,42212,069
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,34212,019
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8435,495
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7441,705
NiameyNiger 2,4791,540
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8212,374
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2422,636
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8473,012
NawabshahPakistan 6,5294,057
NokkundiPakistan 5,9063,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9925,588
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7267,286
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8663,024
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7305,425
NikolaevRussia 2,9711,846
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4605,879
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8346,111
NizneangarskRussia 7,9044,912
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3984,597
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1023,170
NovgorodRussia 3,4442,140
NovosibirskRussia 6,4484,007
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7785,455
No. 6Sudan 3,6222,250
NyalaSudan 3,6642,277
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2076,343
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9336,173
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3936,459
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7796,077
NarathiwatThailand 10,7016,649
NigdeTurkey 3,1341,947
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7862,974
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1681,969
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0054,353
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0054,353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4514,630
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0985,032
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9854,962
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9683,708
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2963,912
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7084,168
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5244,676
New London, WiUsa 7,2014,475
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0755,018
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0975,031
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5934,718
New YorkUsa 6,2403,878
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2373,876
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Newark, NjUsa 6,2653,893
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2115,102
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4984,659
Newport, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9474,938
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5405,928
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0565,006
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2275,112
Norton, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8984,286
NdolaZambia 6,2223,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -