Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,239770
OranArgentina 9,3575,815
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7849,808
OstendeBelgium 1,7571,092
ObidosBrazil 7,0524,382
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,5911,610
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2093,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2093,858
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2466,989
OdenseDenmark 2,3521,462
OtavaloEcuador 8,8815,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,34111,397
OuluFinland 3,6852,290
OroomiehIran 4,0392,510
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,059658
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9901,858
ObihiroJapan 10,5426,551
OfunatoJapan 10,8536,744
OitaJapan 10,8866,765
OkayamaJapan 10,8856,764
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2166,970
OmaezakiJapan 11,1136,906
OmuJapan 10,3706,444
OnahamaJapan 11,0196,847
OsakaJapan 10,9686,816
OshimaJapan 11,1566,932
OtaruJapan 10,4286,480
OwaseJapan 11,0606,873
OuarzazateMorocco 785488
OujoaMorocco 15496
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,98211,174
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,39612,053
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,74111,646
OphirNew Zealand 18,67611,606
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,68412,232
OtautauNew Zealand 18,50511,499
OcotalNicaragua 8,7635,445
OrlandNorway 3,1971,987
OsloNorway 2,8231,754
OhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OkhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OlekminskRussia 8,0685,014
OlenekRussia 7,2074,479
OmskRussia 5,8613,642
OnegaRussia 4,0772,533
OrenburgRussia 4,6882,913
OymyakonRussia 8,5595,318
OviedoSpain 970603
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2352,010
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5981,615
OdessaUkraine 2,8671,782
OvrucUkraine 2,9111,809
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2784,523
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7184,175
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0495,623
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1154,421
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1713,834
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3545,191
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6224,736
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1805,705
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8784,895
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8824,898
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3424,562
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4374,621
Orono, MeUsa 5,7183,553
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4204,611
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9354,309
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1025,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -