Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6743,526
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2162,620
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2642,650
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0743,775
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3313,934
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8463,633
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6795,393
QuinteroChile 10,6056,590
QingdaoChina 9,9746,198
QiqiharChina 9,2615,755
QuitoEcuador 8,9265,547
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,63711,581
QuettaPakistan 6,2033,854
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Quang TriVietnam 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -