Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7786,076
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4955,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1096,282
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7717,314
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3305,798
RosarioArgentina 9,8636,129
RichmondAustralia 17,39610,810
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,91810,513
RecifeBrazil 6,0413,754
RemansoBrazil 6,6524,134
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6645,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9024,911
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5905,338
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9694,952
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2134,482
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9064,913
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9104,916
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8623,642
RuoqiangChina 7,5214,674
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9754,956
RandersDenmark 2,4501,522
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1244,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9324,308
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3398,289
RumipambaEcuador 8,9925,588
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3622,089
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3952,110
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1771,974
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2963,912
RostockGermany 2,2841,419
RhodesGreece 2,5721,598
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5682,217
ReykhólarIceland 3,6082,242
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4792,162
RamsarIran 4,5422,822
RashtIran 4,4402,759
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9071,185
RadicofaniItaly 1,334829
Resia PassItaly 1,546961
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,461908
RivoltoItaly 1,6211,007
Rolle PassItaly 1,574978
RomeItaly 1,333828
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,306812
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6361,017
RumoiJapan 10,3796,450
RigaLatvia 2,9941,861
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8431,767
RodriguesMauritius 9,1195,667
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6444,750
RabatMorocco 589366
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5215,916
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3303,933
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,21311,939
RangioraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,56412,157
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,65512,214
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,62612,196
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,63111,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,58112,168
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,74512,270
RivasNicaragua 8,8455,496
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5044,042
RebolyRussia 3,7842,351
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5612,213
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6632,898
RagaSudan 4,0302,504
RashadSudan 4,1332,568
RenkSudan 4,2762,657
RumbekSudan 4,4502,765
RanongThailand 10,1816,327
Roi EtThailand 10,2076,343
RizeTurkey 3,6022,239
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5503,449
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8281,757
RomnyUkraine 3,1911,983
RovnoUkraine 2,7081,683
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4493,386
RochaUruguay 9,5835,955
Racine, WiUsa 7,2144,483
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8454,254
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2145,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2155,105
Reading, PaUsa 6,4183,989
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6916,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5295,300
Redding, CaUsa 9,6666,006
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8416,115
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5955,962
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2414,500
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6524,134
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6524,134
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8734,271
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4414,003
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Rockville, InUsa 7,2914,531
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Rome, GaUsa 7,4454,626
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5055,906
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0085,598
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4804,027
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -