Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8303,623
ShkoderAlbania 1,8801,168
SkikdaAlgeria 687427
SaltaArgentina 9,5735,949
San AntonioArgentina 10,7466,678
San LuisArgentina 10,2656,379
San RafaelArgentina 10,5046,527
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3746,447
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7076,032
SarmientoArgentina 11,3427,048
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43910,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,44010,838
SalzburgAustria 1,7571,092
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1552,582
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3332,693
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2862,663
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7121,685
SaveBenin 3,0851,917
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8655,509
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8611,156
SalvadorBrazil 6,7194,176
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1435,682
SantaremBrazil 7,0224,364
SantosBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1373,814
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7865,460
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1205,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9414,935
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2113,860
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3204,549
São PauloBrazil 8,1645,073
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0475,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6775,392
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5974,099
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6224,115
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6594,760
SobralBrazil 6,0193,740
SoureBrazil 6,3963,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9384,311
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4435,868
SurubimBrazil 6,0723,773
SadovoBulgaria 2,3151,439
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1681,347
SofiaBulgaria 2,2011,368
SiemreapCambodia 10,4076,467
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0493,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3295,176
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4733,401
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9803,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4033,357
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9214,922
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3723,338
Scott, SkCanada 8,0264,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3973,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3063,297
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9093,672
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8554,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1375,056
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8673,024
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2923,288
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0965,031
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1035,035
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0103,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6741,040
SalCape Verde 3,0491,895
SantiagoChile 10,5876,579
SewellChile 10,6066,591
ShanghaiChina 10,4346,484
ShantouChina 10,7136,657
ShenyangChina 9,7046,030
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4025,221
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8164,857
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7815,457
SibenikCroatia 1,6701,038
SplitCroatia 1,6981,055
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4801,541
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3851,482
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9724,332
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9334,308
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9034,290
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9774,335
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8894,281
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9904,343
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0264,366
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0344,371
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0814,400
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9144,297
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9994,349
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0564,385
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9844,340
San GabrielEcuador 8,8165,478
SalloumEgypt 2,4241,506
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5421,580
SohagEgypt 3,2192,001
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3352,072
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0005,593
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1926,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9292,441
StrasbourgFrance 1,587986
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3163,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3913,971
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6392,261
SchleswigGermany 2,2421,393
StuttgartGermany 1,6651,035
SamosGreece 2,4561,526
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2421,393
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2301,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7022,922
SiguiriGuinea 2,8261,756
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8965,528
SzegedHungary 2,0921,300
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9251,196
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5882,230
SagarIndia 7,5734,706
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7034,165
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5829,061
SemnanIran 4,8192,994
ShahroudIran 4,9253,060
ShirazIran 4,9713,089
ShannonIreland 2,0071,247
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,155718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,584984
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7261,073
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,302809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 980609
Scuro MountainItaly 1,552965
SigonellaItaly 1,399869
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4582,149
SagaJapan 10,8086,716
SaigoJapan 10,7166,659
SakaiJapan 10,7706,692
SakataJapan 10,7846,702
SapporoJapan 10,4526,495
SaseboJapan 10,7846,702
SendaiJapan 10,8946,769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0116,842
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7846,702
ShinjoJapan 10,8206,724
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0936,894
ShirakawaJapan 10,9716,817
ShizuokaJapan 11,0876,890
SumotoJapan 10,9676,815
SuttsuJapan 10,4326,482
SuwaJapan 10,9736,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1886,952
SavannakhetLaos 10,2566,373
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8921,797
SiluteLithuania 2,7611,716
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0461,271
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6994,784
SalimaMalawi 6,6224,115
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1367,542
SibuMalaysia 11,8577,368
SanMali 2,5161,563
SegouMali 2,5341,575
SikassoMali 2,7481,708
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5805,332
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3695,822
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2505,127
SainshandMongolia 8,6755,391
SafiMorocco 879546
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,136706
SittweMyanmar 9,0215,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6251,631
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7992,982
SaiqOman 5,7323,562
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7493,572
SurOman 5,9263,682
SialkotPakistan 6,7534,196
SibbiPakistan 6,3233,929
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1195,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6636,004
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4417,731
SandomierzPoland 2,4481,521
SniezkaPoland 2,1291,323
SuwalkiPoland 2,7441,705
SzczecinPoland 2,3041,432
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 763474
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2001,367
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6334,122
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6245,359
Satu MareRomania 2,3571,465
SibiuRomania 2,3541,463
SulinaRomania 2,7601,715
SadrinskRussia 5,2393,256
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4932,171
SalekhardRussia 5,4203,368
SaratovRussia 4,0652,526
SejmcanRussia 8,7965,466
SelagoncyRussia 7,4174,609
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4366,485
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7235,421
SmolenskRussia 3,2762,036
SociRussia 3,5322,195
SortovalaRussia 3,6302,256
SuntarRussia 7,8294,865
SurgutRussia 5,7643,582
SverdlovskRussia 5,0533,140
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5712,840
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3963,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9922,481
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3564,571
SingaporeSingapore 11,2306,978
SliacSlovakia 2,1671,347
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2476,367
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8886,144
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 730454
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 862536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 916569
SevilleSpain 513319
SennarSudan 4,2062,614
ShambatSudan 3,9642,463
ShendiSudan 3,9652,464
StenseleSweden 3,4782,161
StockholmSweden 2,9641,842
StorlienSweden 3,1971,987
SundsvallSweden 3,2402,014
SantisSwitzerland 1,532952
SongeaTanzania 6,3993,976
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1716,320
SongkhlaThailand 10,5436,551
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0146,223
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2846,391
SurinThailand 10,2746,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8121,747
SokodeTogo 2,9691,845
SfaxTunisia 1,030640
SousseTunisia 1,014630
SamsunTurkey 3,2492,019
SiirtTurkey 3,7652,340
SivasTurkey 3,3172,061
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4553,390
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6561,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5461,582
SarataUkraine 2,7741,724
SarnyUkraine 2,7751,724
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0911,921
SumyUkraine 3,2752,035
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4253,371
SaltoUruguay 9,5615,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,075
Safford, AzUsa 9,4285,859
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9653,707
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5194,672
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6134,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Salem, InUsa 7,2654,515
Salem, OrUsa 9,3515,811
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0085,597
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8295,486
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,182
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9026,153
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6334,122
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0396,239
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1494,443
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7964,223
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2304,493
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2654,515
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0995,655
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1105,661
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9725,575
Selma, AlUsa 7,7164,795
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1613,829
Seymour, InUsa 7,2654,515
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4135,228
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2405,121
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8494,877
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8064,851
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1554,446
Southport, NcUsa 6,8704,269
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5934,719
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3504,568
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9264,926
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6525,998
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5144,669
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1124,419
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2403,878
State College, PaUsa 6,5514,071
State University, MsUsa 7,8224,861
State University, NmUsa 9,2795,766
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6895,400
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8116,096
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0733,774
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1025,035
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1004,412
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7964,845
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3233,929
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8233,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8624,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4074,603
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0664,391
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,430889
SocotraYemen 6,0023,730
SenangaZambia 6,2783,901
SerenjeZambia 6,3273,932
SeshekeZambia 6,4614,015
SolweziZambia 6,0263,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -