Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0083,733
TiranaAlbania 1,8791,167
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,542958
TebessaAlgeria 789490
TimimounAlgeria 715444
TindoufAlgeria 1,136706
TouggourtAlgeria 677420
TrelewArgentina 10,9376,796
TucumanArgentina 9,7016,028
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2689,488
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2679,487
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3499,538
TibooburraAustralia 16,46510,231
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,34110,154
TshaneBotswana 7,0424,376
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1904,468
TarauacaBrazil 8,7885,461
TauaBrazil 6,2213,866
TefeBrazil 7,9314,928
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3444,564
TeresinaBrazil 6,3133,923
TiriosBrazil 6,7864,217
TorresBrazil 8,8665,510
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2973,913
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2635,135
TriunfoBrazil 6,2293,871
TucuruiBrazil 6,7224,177
TuriacuBrazil 6,2283,870
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4374,000
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5025,283
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4974,658
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6844,775
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2174,485
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0514,382
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1545,688
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5514,071
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8444,253
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0713,151
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0926,893
TaiyuanChina 9,3565,814
TaoyuanChina 10,9126,781
TengchongChina 9,1705,698
TønderDenmark 2,2661,408
TylstrupDenmark 2,5221,567
TystofteDenmark 2,3641,469
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1054,415
TahrirEgypt 2,9541,835
TantaEgypt 2,9761,849
TallinEstonia 3,2091,994
TartuEstonia 3,2041,991
TampereFinland 3,3432,077
TurkuFinland 3,2101,995
ToulonFrance 1,001622
ToulouseFrance 904562
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7649,796
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,72610,394
TchibanGabon 4,4472,763
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9652,464
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6761,042
TamaleGhana 2,9151,812
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1261,321
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0591,280
TimehriGuyana 6,6864,155
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8035,470
TelaHonduras 8,7225,420
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3375,181
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3375,181
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0978,139
TabrizIran 4,1362,570
TeheranIran 4,6332,879
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2872,042
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6491,025
TarvisioItaly 1,6911,051
TermoliItaly 1,522946
TorinoItaly 1,260783
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,271790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,192741
TrevicoItaly 1,503934
TrevisoItaly 1,547961
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6431,021
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,260783
TabouIvory Coast 3,5402,200
TadotsuJapan 10,9116,780
TakadaJapan 10,8816,762
TakamatsuJapan 10,9246,788
TakayamaJapan 10,9216,786
TanegashimaJapan 11,0716,880
TatenoJapan 11,0686,878
TateyamaJapan 11,1576,933
TokushimaJapan 10,9746,819
TokyoJapan 11,0876,889
TomakomaiJapan 10,5046,527
TottoriJapan 10,8286,729
ToyamaJapan 10,8676,753
ToyookaJapan 10,8546,745
TsuJapan 11,0156,845
TsurugaJapan 10,9076,778
TsuyamaJapan 10,8546,745
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2973,292
TripoliLebanon 3,2982,049
TobrukLibya 2,2991,429
TripoliLibya 1,306812
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8461,769
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9634,949
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3945,216
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0505,003
ThyoloMalawi 6,8834,277
TawauMalaysia 12,2397,606
TessalitMali 1,7231,071
TimbuktuMali 2,1121,312
TombMali 2,1171,315
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,1781,353
TacubayaMexico 9,5035,905
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2085,722
TarialanMongolia 7,8754,894
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6894,778
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9714,953
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4075,224
TangierMorocco 479298
TarfayaMorocco 1,449901
TazaMorocco 348216
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3345,800
TaungooMyanmar 9,4065,845
ThandweMyanmar 9,2545,751
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,03411,207
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,66212,218
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,58711,550
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,31212,000
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,56612,159
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,53412,139
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,66412,220
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,43412,076
TemukaNew Zealand 18,83411,703
TimaruNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,01511,816
TahouaNiger 2,3781,478
TillaberyNiger 2,3921,486
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3726,445
TromsoNorway 3,9662,465
TrondheimNorway 3,1801,976
ThumraitOman 5,7043,545
TacnaPeru 9,4465,870
TarapotoPeru 9,1605,692
TrujilloPeru 9,5075,908
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2927,638
TorunPoland 2,4491,522
TimisoaraRomania 2,1491,336
TambovRussia 3,7742,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5663,459
TaraRussia 5,8833,656
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9333,687
TermezRussia 5,9393,691
TernejRussia 10,0706,257
TobolskRussia 5,5033,419
TomskRussia 6,5174,050
Tot’MaRussia 4,0992,547
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8693,026
TuapseRussia 3,4772,161
TuraRussia 6,9724,333
TurukhanskRussia 6,3773,962
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2792,659
TortosaSpain 585363
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7195,418
TokerSudan 4,2152,619
TartousSyria 3,2942,047
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9356,795
TaboraTanzania 5,7153,551
TakThailand 9,7686,070
TrangThailand 10,4336,483
TabligboTogo 3,2372,012
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1725,078
TunisTunisia 980609
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6612,897
TireeUk 2,3681,472
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1561,340
TernopilUkraine 2,6261,632
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4815,892
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4774,647
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7885,461
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5794,710
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5784,709
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5664,702
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9783,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Temple, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1555,067
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7974,845
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6304,742
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0475,622
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4013,978
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7245,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3223,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5515,935
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1755,080
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6954,782
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2754,521
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9523,698
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -