Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9387,419
UaupesBrazil 7,8944,906
UbatubaBrazil 8,0645,011
UberabaBrazil 7,9214,922
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5524,693
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2364,497
UpernavikGreenland 5,1343,190
UummannaqGreenland 4,9123,053
UdineItaly 1,6391,018
Ustica IslandItaly 1,266787
UenoJapan 10,9936,831
UnzendakeJapan 10,8536,744
UrakawaJapan 10,5976,585
UshibukaJapan 10,8866,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0106,842
UwajimaJapan 10,9396,798
UkmergeLithuania 2,9141,810
UtenaLithuania 2,9721,847
UlaangomMongolia 7,2434,501
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2735,141
UlgiiMongolia 7,1464,440
UliastaiMongolia 7,6594,759
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2584,510
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5375,305
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4726,507
UfaRussia 4,7452,948
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9813,717
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0595,008
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3805,829
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0324,991
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7582,957
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6786,014
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5805,332
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5265,298
Umm BeninSudan 4,2692,653
UmeňSweden 3,4402,138
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3646,440
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0456,242
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8006,090
UrfaTurkey 3,5032,177
UsakTurkey 2,6681,658
Uman’Ukraine 2,9011,803
UzgorodUkraine 2,3601,467
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9384,312
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0384,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -