Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8341,140
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0836,265
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8266,106
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2346,360
ViennaAustria 1,9751,227
VitebskBelarus 3,2011,989
VassourasBrazil 7,8864,900
VicosaBrazil 7,6874,777
VitoriaBrazil 7,4984,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0434,377
VarnaBulgaria 2,5781,602
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2683,895
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0165,603
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0735,638
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1115,662
ValdiviaChile 11,2036,962
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1166,907
VallenarChile 10,2296,356
ValparaisoChile 10,5806,575
VanguardiaColombia 8,2055,099
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4405,245
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5551,587
VestervigDenmark 2,4441,519
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9964,347
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9434,315
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0494,380
VilsandiEstonia 3,0161,874
VaasaFinland 3,4122,120
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3672,092
VeravalIndia 6,9954,347
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3355,179
ValentiaIreland 1,9671,223
VeniceItaly 1,546961
VeronaItaly 1,452902
VicenzaItaly 1,503934
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,319819
ViterboItaly 1,327825
VolterraItaly 1,306812
VientianeLaos 9,9866,205
VarenaLithuania 2,8341,761
VilniusLithuania 2,8881,795
VeracruzMexico 9,2605,754
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7891,112
VaernesNorway 3,1931,984
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9951,861
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2972,670
VillarricaParaguay 8,9975,591
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4421,518
VanavaraRussia 7,2714,518
VasileviciRussia 3,0211,878
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2832,040
VerhojanskRussia 7,9124,916
ViljujskRussia 7,8574,882
VitimRussia 7,8044,849
Vize IslandRussia 5,8703,648
VladivostokRussia 10,0256,230
VolgogradRussia 3,9242,439
VologdaRussia 3,9242,438
VoronezRussia 3,6062,241
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1595,070
VytegraRussia 3,8392,385
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3474,566
ValenciaSpain 429266
ValladolidSpain 760473
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,010627
VisbySweden 2,8231,754
VanTurkey 3,8762,409
ValleyUk 1,9831,232
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8071,744
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8196,102
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8165,479
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2745,763
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8664,888
Vevay, InUsa 7,2064,478
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0114,978
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7075,410
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3814,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -