Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,13210,646
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4597,121
WilliamtownAustralia 17,46910,856
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,39510,188
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
WoomeraAustralia 16,0609,980
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3983,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3675,199
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5305,301
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6324,122
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4884,653
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8024,848
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2744,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2368,225
WajimaJapan 10,7896,704
WakamatsuJapan 10,9236,788
WakayamaJapan 10,9916,830
WakkanaiJapan 10,2396,363
WajirKenya 5,6353,502
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6974,161
WindhoekNamibia 6,7354,185
WaihiNew Zealand 19,64212,206
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,60912,185
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,66712,221
WaimateNew Zealand 18,78211,672
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,56612,159
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,33712,016
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,28811,986
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,47712,103
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,48712,109
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,46812,097
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,57312,163
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,60812,184
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,60112,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,35712,028
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,56212,156
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,29611,991
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,40512,058
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,05611,841
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,65212,212
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,55912,154
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,56812,160
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,89911,744
WintonNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,55112,149
WarsawPoland 2,5031,556
WroclawPoland 2,2151,377
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1356,298
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1332,568
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4522,145
WauSudan 4,2552,644
WaddingtonUk 1,9511,212
Waco, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Wake IslandUsa 13,7628,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0055,596
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Warren, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Warren, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5694,082
Washington, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Washington, InUsa 7,3424,562
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8464,875
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2813,903
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7444,812
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2894,529
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0334,370
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6324,742
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1795,083
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8304,244
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4384,001
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4284,616
West Point, GaUsa 7,4984,659
West Point, NyUsa 6,2403,878
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5714,704
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2154,484
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2045,098
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8925,525
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3633,954
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6484,131
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0024,351
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4594,013
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9864,963
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4384,001
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4203,990
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8494,256
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9684,330
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3655,820
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1184,423
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3365,802
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6854,154
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8664,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -