Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9482,454
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2872,664
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1622,586
YaoundeCameroon 3,7492,330
YokoCameroon 3,5992,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5273,435
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7304,804
YanjiChina 9,9276,169
YichangChina 9,7736,073
YinchuanChina 8,8645,508
YiningChina 6,7714,208
YariguiesColombia 8,0384,995
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9774,336
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
YazdIran 5,0253,122
YakushimaJapan 11,0826,886
YamagataJapan 10,8706,755
YamaguchiJapan 10,7966,708
YokkaichiJapan 10,9996,835
YokohamaJapan 11,1046,900
YonagoJapan 10,7856,702
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0856,888
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3878,319
YeMyanmar 9,7676,069
YolaNigeria 3,2202,001
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5336,545
YurimaguasPeru 9,0975,653
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0533,140
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1286,294
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1463,198
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0855,646
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7865,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6335,365
York, PaUsa 6,5174,050
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7484,193
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7786,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -