Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7283,560
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7081,061
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1062,551
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4013,977
ZhengzhouChina 9,6425,991
ZhijiangChina 9,8906,145
ZagrebCroatia 1,7921,114
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6241,009
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9251,196
ZahedanIran 5,7113,549
ZanjanIran 4,3592,709
ZacatecasMexico 9,5605,941
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8675,510
ZinderNiger 2,6121,623
ZhobPakistan 6,3753,962
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3907,699
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3927,700
ZamoscPoland 2,5361,576
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2161,377
ZigalovoRussia 7,7384,808
ZiganskRussia 7,6884,778
ZyryankaRussia 8,4795,269
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 671417
ZurichSwitzerland 1,510938
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2403,877
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8731,786
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2141,997
ZitomirUkraine 2,8581,776
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0701,907
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0901,920
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3325,799
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5234,675
ZambeziZambia 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -