Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 863536
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 362225
AlgiersAlgeria 366227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 766476
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8426,116
AzulArgentina 10,1066,280
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,148
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5309,029
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4719,614
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3459,535
AmberleyAustralia 17,34610,779
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1392,572
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3502,703
AimoresBrazil 7,4654,639
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6554,135
AltamiraBrazil 6,8794,275
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6214,736
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9804,959
ApodiBrazil 6,0123,736
AracajuBrazil 6,4374,000
AracuaiBrazil 7,2904,530
AragarcasBrazil 7,8954,906
AraxaBrazil 7,8404,872
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2123,860
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9405,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8644,887
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6462,887
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6833,532
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9374,311
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1864,466
AbecheChad 3,2342,009
AntofagastaChile 9,8486,119
AricaChile 9,4735,887
AltaiChina 7,0794,399
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7855,459
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7135,414
AraucaColombia 7,7584,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9984,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9014,288
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8661,781
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1431,953
AswanEgypt 3,4552,147
AsyutEgypt 3,1351,948
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0665,633
AsmaraEritrea 4,5232,811
AssabEritrea 4,9983,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9663,086
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,072666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4567,119
AccraGhana 3,3402,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3771,477
AthensGreece 2,1731,350
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1761,352
AasiaatGreenland 4,8543,017
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1162,557
AputiteqGreenland 4,0912,542
AkureyriIceland 3,5332,196
AgraIndia 7,3274,553
AhmedabadIndia 7,0774,398
AkolaIndia 7,6014,724
AllahabadIndia 7,7414,811
AmritsarIndia 6,8244,240
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6838,503
AbadanIran 4,5472,825
ArakIran 4,5502,827
AlbengaItaly 1,194742
AlgheroItaly 955593
AmendolaItaly 1,559969
AnconaItaly 1,497930
ArezzoItaly 1,374854
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3962,110
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3842,103
AbashiriJapan 10,4756,509
AburatsuJapan 11,0206,848
AikawaJapan 10,7946,707
AjiroJapan 11,1156,907
AkitaJapan 10,7196,661
AkuneJapan 10,9106,780
AomoriJapan 10,6436,614
AsahikawaJapan 10,4276,479
AsosanJapan 10,8866,765
AmmanJordan 3,3852,103
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4724,022
AinaziLatvia 3,0821,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5574,696
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7554,819
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8904,903
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4774,646
AtarMauritania 2,0751,289
AgalegaMauritius 7,8784,896
AcapulcoMexico 9,7266,044
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7914,841
AltaiMongolia 7,6954,782
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1275,050
AgadirMorocco 1,019633
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8871,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,65411,592
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,18311,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,58612,171
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,57612,165
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,57812,166
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8125,476
AgadezNiger 2,2431,394
AsuncionParaguay 9,0405,618
ArequipaPeru 9,4305,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4727,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0819,371
AradRomania 2,1721,350
AjanRussia 9,0625,631
AldanRussia 8,4065,223
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2262,626
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0113,736
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7276,045
AnadyrRussia 8,8485,498
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2102,616
ArmavirRussia 3,6432,264
AstrakhanRussia 4,1772,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,43210,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,090677
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 386240
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 304189
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 207129
Abu HamedSudan 3,7652,339
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3082,677
AqiqSudan 4,2662,651
ArbaatSudan 4,0612,523
AromaSudan 4,2522,642
AtbaraSudan 3,9412,449
Abu KamalSyria 3,7552,333
AleppoSyria 3,3832,102
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2706,382
AtakpameTogo 3,1241,941
AdanaTurkey 3,2011,989
AfyonTurkey 2,7661,719
AnkaraTurkey 2,9631,842
AntalyaTurkey 2,8011,740
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1493,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3991,491
AberporthUk 1,8621,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8861,172
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0841,917
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1011,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3923,351
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3753,340
ArtigasUruguay 9,3815,830
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8134,855
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2285,734
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Ada, MnUsa 7,6324,743
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Akron, OhUsa 6,8224,239
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8275,485
Albany, GaUsa 7,4694,642
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1593,827
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5674,702
Albion, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0435,620
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8694,890
Algona, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Alice, TxUsa 8,8475,498
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3673,956
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3145,167
Alma, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7984,224
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6715,389
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1243,806
Amite, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9015,531
Anderson, InUsa 7,2154,484
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2314,493
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5124,046
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9065,534
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6794,772
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5744,706
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1724,457
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2985,778
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Athens, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4164,608
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3473,944
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1606,313
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5695,325
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Austin, TxUsa 8,6785,393
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5023,419
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2123,860
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4644,638
AdenYemen 5,2113,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -