Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45010,843
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5505,934
ParanaArgentina 9,7546,061
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3655,819
PehuajoArgentina 10,1676,318
PergaminoArgentina 9,9266,168
PigeArgentina 10,3336,421
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9756,198
PosadasArgentina 9,0975,653
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3625,818
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4816,513
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8376,113
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2428,850
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9108,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2411,392
ParakouBenin 2,9411,827
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2813,903
ParacatuBrazil 7,6324,743
ParanaBrazil 7,3014,537
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4595,257
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1375,056
ParintinsBrazil 7,2064,478
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0703,772
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9395,555
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7294,803
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4564,012
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3733,960
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1624,451
PeixeBrazil 7,3104,542
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5214,052
PicosBrazil 6,3873,969
PiraiBrazil 7,9214,922
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6594,760
PompeuBrazil 7,6854,775
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6845,396
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7704,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2535,129
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0165,602
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2034,476
PosseBrazil 7,3304,555
PlevenBulgaria 2,3181,440
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3001,430
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6176,597
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1985,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3253,930
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8115,476
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4514,008
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9694,331
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9223,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5534,693
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7974,845
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6195,356
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9255,546
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7304,804
ParronChile 10,6406,612
Puerto AysenChile 11,5487,176
Puerto MonttChile 11,3057,025
Punta ArenasChile 11,9497,425
PingbianChina 9,8726,134
PeralesColombia 8,3265,174
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5274,677
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8465,497
PragueCzech Republic 2,0051,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1744,458
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9614,326
PoloDominican Republic 7,1294,430
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9694,330
PichilingueEcuador 9,0755,640
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1615,693
PuyoEcuador 8,9665,572
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0701,908
ParisFrance 1,485923
PerpignanFrance 845525
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7387,294
Port-GentilGabon 4,1552,582
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9766,199
PotsdamGermany 2,1521,337
PatrasGreece 2,0011,244
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6083,485
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0612,524
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3563,950
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2084,479
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4265,236
PecsHungary 1,9521,213
PambanIndia 8,4915,276
PuneIndia 7,4434,625
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0586,871
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7977,331
PadovaItaly 1,512940
Paganella MountainItaly 1,522946
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,267787
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,249776
PantelleriaItaly 1,134705
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,375855
PerdasdefoguItaly 991616
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,397868
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,481921
PiacenzaItaly 1,351840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,297806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,468912
Ponza IslandItaly 1,319820
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,536955
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,314817
PrizziItaly 1,271790
PakseLaos 10,4496,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6386,610
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7085,411
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7445,434
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7859,188
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8661,159
PatheinMyanmar 9,4005,841
PutaoMyanmar 8,9405,555
PyiMyanmar 9,3075,783
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,88211,112
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,39712,054
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,39812,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,64612,208
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,54712,147
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4825,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5112,182
PohangNorth Korea 10,5156,534
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0566,249
PadidanPakistan 6,4784,025
PanjgurPakistan 6,1143,800
ParachinarPakistan 6,3133,923
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1443,818
PeshawarPakistan 6,4353,999
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6479,723
PilarParaguay 9,2175,728
PiscoPeru 9,6395,990
PiuraPeru 9,4485,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9705,574
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9077,399
PoznanPoland 2,3161,439
PrzemyslPoland 2,4571,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 808502
PortalegrePortugal 725451
Porto Portugal 927576
PavelecRussia 3,6692,280
PecoraRussia 4,9683,087
PermRussia 4,7942,979
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9476,181
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7872,353
PjatigorskRussia 3,7942,357
PoronajskRussia 9,9236,166
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4202,125
Providenja BayRussia 8,8755,515
PskovRussia 3,2602,026
PodorSenegal 2,5431,580
PopradSlovakia 2,2591,404
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2065,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4654,639
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 526327
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6265,360
Port SudanSudan 4,0982,546
ParamariboSuriname 6,4634,016
PiteňSweden 3,6082,242
PalmyraSyria 3,5182,186
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36210,167
PhetchabunThailand 9,9696,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8706,134
PhraeThailand 9,7726,072
PhuketThailand 10,3016,401
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2766,386
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1486,306
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1626,315
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6894,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6611,032
PoltavaUkraine 3,2282,006
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5795,953
PradoUruguay 9,7296,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6676,007
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Pana, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Paoli, InUsa 7,2654,515
Paris, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9364,931
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5995,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3665,199
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0615,630
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Perry, OkUsa 8,2715,140
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3833,967
Philo, OhUsa 6,9084,293
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5405,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0064,975
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7464,192
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2403,878
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9503,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8124,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8955,528
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Portage, WiUsa 7,2394,498
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8603,641
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2745,763
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4414,624
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7645,446
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5234,053
Princeton, InUsa 7,4714,642
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0113,735
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6755,391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5644,700
PetaukeZambia 6,4834,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -